♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥ ♥♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥Search♥♥

Loading...

Lovee Ya!~

There was an error in this gadget
2/26/10

PostHeaderIcon How to do Lace designs on your nails!

This is for those who asked me how to do lace design..I have gemstones on my nails so it will take a while for me to take it off and I dont want you guys to wait! Here are few videos I've found that could help you
:D!!











I hope these helped. The last video is where I learned but I did it with my on twist! I'm ordering fake nails So I can do designs on them and show you =D Let me know if you have any other questions and IF these helps!

Thanks

Cindy xoxox

PostHeaderIcon Barbie Loves Flower

My nails! I did it last night!



I named this Barbie loves floweer because the pink looks like the color of the Barbie box..I had! Flowers. I know Barbie love flowers! I used PURE in Deep Sea for the flower, MATTE in hot PInk and few gemstonnes I ordered online!

Alright I gotta goooo noww take care guys!

PostHeaderIcon Shelly Day =p

Hiii guysss:D





I knowww I've ben lacking daysss of posting.. WHAT HAPPEN? I'm not sooo suree =D..I'd thought I'd take a breakk! LAZY? hahaha. Now..I actually feel like posting. This is for SUNDAY post's, I met up with a friend right after she ws done work.



Guys meet my friend.. her name is Shelly. Shelly was actually Ken's{My bf} friend! I end up meeting her at Rick{Vins Brother} birthday. I was trying to teach her how to play "To the bar and BACK" haha.. Apparently, I guess I didn't get to explain the game properly sooo she didn't really win! Anywhoo, she such a sweet girl and her birthday dinner is TODAY! It's really hard to get someone a gift when you really don't know them tooo well! I know she loves purple and black and I'm guessing cute things.

On our way to Fairview Mall, bf and I got lost. I told him the wrong address, luckily we weren't tooo far from the mall!



When we were lost I did see some really nice old houses and buildings around the area! It really reminds me of an OLD side of Quebec city! I really should plan on going back to visit Quebec and my birthtown, Montreal! I love getting lost and just go on a drive adventure with bf. Although, it wastes a bit of gas, but we've been to a side of city where we haven't been or seen! It was really an old side of Toronto!


When we met Shelly she was just sitting on the flooor haha. Cutie! I told her that when I see her I WANTED a big hugg and maybe a box of chocolat! Yah, tthere was chocoate on sale at her workplace but I wanted ONE from her. She did dissapoint me with no chocolat bu that's oka..I did get a nice hug! hehe ;) She told us that she also invited a friend name Angie to come along. We were heading to Pacific Mall after. It was about 5:30PM on a Sunday..MALL was closing at 6:00PM, so we didn't get a chance to loook everywhere. I didn't get a chance to buy anything. I did got MANCHUWOK at the food court and it was just awful! Bf got me large McDonald french fries!

When Shelly was closing the store, I met Angie and SHE IS SO AWESOME! hahah She's not like our typical girly girl thing. She's really laid back and the way she talk just makes me laugh. When we got to PMALL. We went to eat at AXIA. A place that Angie recommend for Sashimi. They were the best!!! This was Angie's Bento box! Argh, piccture quality sucksss. I don't remmeber what I set the setting to. =/








This is Shelly's dish! Tasted great! I hope Dinner tonight will be 100x
yummmier ahahah.









This is what bf and I ordered. We ate MANCHUWOK, so we I didn't think I would want to eat a whole Bento box! It was really filling! Price was about $12CAD after tax! Worth it!





Then, Angie wanted us to get some yogurt desert thing. She said it was the best yogurt ver and it was. I forgot the name of the place. It's a small place and you can choose what you want in your yogurts! After we were done eating and walking around PMALL because it was closing we end up going to a pool hall down the street from PMALL! We invited Jao and Jodee to come play pool since they live in the area!




Angie playing against Ken! She ws pretty good..Not bad!! Bf always win! He also played against Jao and well I bet against him that Jao will win. Shelly bet Ken's going to win. I owe Shelly two DOLLARS. haha! I have to remember to bring that for her tonight haha. Gotta keep my words sometime.







After Poool.. we then said goodbye to Shelly and Angie and well Ken decided to drop by Jao's place to see his new home and decided we watch a movie! OMG JODEE'S DOG is soo frig adorable!!!!!! Too bad I didn't get to take a snap picture of him! He likes to bite and is sooo jumpy! He's a yorkie and something else mix. I forgot! The movie we watched was.. Law Abiding Citizen! The guy from 300 and Jamie Foxx was the star of the movie! I really did love the movie..but to get to the point..it did EXAGERATE abit. Watch itt. You'll know what I mean! OKa, so I gotta head to the mall to pick up a few things and I will blog more in a bit!

Ciao guys!<3 xoxoCindy
2/21/10

PostHeaderIcon Nails PHOTO

ANOTHER FREAKIN POST. I CANT SLEEEEEPPP..Omggg! Well. I'vebeen looking through my photo uploads and well there are a few photos..of MY nails..that I haven't post yet. I guess I feel like sharing you guys some of my so call.. hahah SKILLS hahah enjoyy xoxo




The random teardrop in the cement. I'm not sure WHY I felt like calling this one that..MAYBE because it kind of seem like Teardrop..and my tip looks like cement ground? HAHAH I don't remmemberr the title I GAVE this nail..BUT i'll say "Teardrop in the CEMENT"







"Step into Russia" is what it's call..
How come you call it that???
I'm not sure..
ahahahahah I have no IDEA. =/
Who cares...It's just a name haha









"All particles are MOVING south"
say WHAT? what am I talking about? Well..
I'm not so sure..It's just look science -- ee. hahah
I love purple??







I shall call this one the "ANGRY GOLD" there is actually meaning to this. I ate overcooked noodles. HHAHAHA.. wtf? I'm on crack or something. I like it.. I jsut dont see the connection to .ahh whatevr..haha its just mm nails with mm some mm of my creation






"The messy LACE" I like the babyyy pink background. I didn't wait for it to dryyyy so I went over with clear coat..kinda got messy.. =[ I might redo this one..JUST because I like the nail color!!








"Girls just LOVE glitters" I love dots and I love glitters. Oka, mayBE not ALLLLL girls love glitters. I know FALSE statement. Ahhh.. again..it's just a name..
You know?.. =/











"Forever must BE pure."
..NO comment.










"Just Drowning"
I'm too tired to thinkkk of reason why I named it that..

PostHeaderIcon Aww man =[

Oka..IT'S 5AM.I can't go bed.. I'm sober..right now. I'm feeling fine. JUST not tired! I mean.. I'm widee AWAKE =/ Sigh.. what is the matter with me?!@!..You guys are prob wondering why I have the MAC - Too Fabolous on the side here...Well, as SOME of you know..I was on a MAC diet. I've recently did purchase a few ITEMS. Which I am happy and really in love withhh..I just had to check out their nextt collection, call me crazy. WHO THINKS OF MAC at 5 AM. hahahha I do. I mean I love other brands of makeup..but I've noticed that..MAC is one of the brands that always come out with soooo many collections!!! It's ridiculousss..I mean..if A product is SOOOO gooood why make it A LIMITED EDITION..Like MUFFY said* Esteee Lauder MUA ..But I guess that;s what sell..IF PEOPLE KNOW THAT..ITS ONLY LIMITED EDITION..They HAVE to buy it right away or else it's gone!



...That;s how they make monayyy..and plus COMPARING MAC to some of the other brands of make up out THERE..MAC is in the middle of their $$$$$$.. Their not sooo expensive. I mean PEOPLE trust MAC? I do. I love MAC...but I;m not afraid to try other brands! I don't stick to ONLY ONE TYPE OF FOOD. I love varieties! Anywhoo..off topic now. I'm looking at their TOO FABOLOUS COLLECTION..and well I WANT ALL. hahha! I don't know whyy..their adverstisment really caught my eyes. I love their COLORS.This is their MAC Ice Cream Lipgloss. Like wth. I want them ALL. =/
Fashion Scoop (pure pink): I WANT!
Just Superb (natural pink): I LIKE!
Naked Boy Bait (light nude color): NICE TO HAVE

Partial To Pink (light peach pink): I'D EAT IT
Richer, Lusher (peach coral): GRAB IT
Loud & Lovely (blue pink): CUTE CUTE
Double Dare (rojo alicante): SEXY
Delight (natural intermediate colors): NOT BAD
Over Indulgence (naked brown): EHH
...


ANDD THeir MAC Soft Ice Cream Blusher (Mineral Blush Duo) in Rhapsody in Two (light pink and peach colors) Two Virtues (light pink and violet) Chic Couple (light yellow-brown with peach) Bi-Tone (rose red with brown) Buddy Up (deep rosy pink with yellow) Sun & Moon (natural brown with pink-brown)
I WANT THEM ALLL:@:@:@... They also have lipliner..but its ehh mehh..


I don't know what I'm going to do...when they come outt.. It stated that it will be HERE on the 4TH of MARCH. I guess..I'll be looking forward to THAT! hahah.. Here is where I GOT all these INFORMATION from:| Site: Sneak Peek!!

PostHeaderIcon HOTPOT bebe< 3

Hii guyss



Today, I end up going to TN'S Place to have HOTPOTTTT! Ohhh yahh. So far..if you have been reading my blogg..you guyss should know that I LOVE FOOOD.! It justt makes me smile. I woke up today..just thinking about HOTPOT! We planned it last week to have HOTPOT.but TN had to study and we weren't sure if we were going to eatt tonight...but WE did!



We went to get grocery and I always think we DONT have enough..and thenn when the food was ready. YAH foooodd was alot! :D I haven't had hot pot for soooo long! It was the BESTT ..I loved it.. BY THE way I'm wearing the CYNDI Lauper lipstick! This was using the KITCHEN lighting..so the color might be a little off.. OVERALL I really love the color. IT'S RED..but it's a really pretty red!


* Anna and Vin and Jao's back. I had a really fun night! I end up beating Vin and Jao at "to the bar and back" I am normally not good with card games and I always end up losing and pretty much feeling drunk by the night. THIS TIME.. I WONNN muahahah. It was fun! We watched ZOMBIE LAND and ACCIDENT. It's 4:00AM. I got home about 15mins ago. Prettty tired! I'll blog mmoree tommorowwww ~
GOOD NIGHTT!!
Cindyxoxox
2/20/10

PostHeaderIcon Tiger Stripes!

Today was my day off!




What did I do today? I end cleaning a bit...Lie down watching Family GUY and I also ate LEFTOVER Lasagnaaa haha APPPARENTLY...It seems so litttle, but it was really filling! I was prettty full after. I also did end up doing something.. can you guesss?:P






Yah..I was in the mood for tiger stripes! This is my rhe right hand..so I was a bit shakyy. hahah I used O.P.I in Whole Lotta Seoul as the base and background color. Then I used L.A Colors Art Deco in BLack for tiger stripe!
I then just finish it off with 60 Seconds from Rimmel.





Then, I added the White from PURE, to see what it looks like. My bf like the white tip. I end up posting both pictures of my beforee and after. Which do you guys like better? With or WITHOUT the tip?:D

Cindyxoxo
2/19/10

PostHeaderIcon Loveeeeeee them so much.

Whyyy helllooo there ;)



I made LASAGNAA for dinner today! I finally feel llikeee I did it. Like it was PERFECT. Oka, it was PERFECT to me. I didn't take any culinaryyy school or anything hahaha..It was very simple and I didn't do it the real LASAGNA way..I just boiled some fusilli pasta and made mm separate tomatoe sauce then I added some TEX MEX chheese from Kraft!


I worked with Rosie today, she's pretty cool. I always make her laugh which is nice ahaha.. Our store is still BUY ONE GET ONE 50% off. REITMANS guys!! Hahhaa.. I had this man came in today to buy his wife a dress shirt and dress pant. He asked me if it was BUY ONE get ONE HALF. I of course replied IMMMEDIATLYY... Why of course sir! That's our deal! He said what if I buy Two Dress shirt and 1 dress pants...CAN I get BOTH the dress shirt half off? Mmmm.NO? If you want to DRESS SHIRT for half off...You have to get another items to make that DRESS SHIRT half off.. ITS NOT BUY ONE AND GET TWO HALF OFF... The DEAL sign is right in front of the store..then he gives me this..mmm BUT you know I SHOP AT REITMANS alll the time for my wife. She loves your store..can you give me discounts? Ahh my goshh... seriousllyy.. hahha whatevr.. Anywhooo. Work WAS good OVERALL hahah..:P



I did also went to MAC and grabbed the CYNDI Lauper lipstick and Full Fuchsia blush from the Riveting collection!!! I went back to MAC to exchange my lipliner! I have OAK lipliner..to pair it up with my Blankety lipstick...but the shade is off..so What I NEEDED WAS the Dervish! They didn't have it in stock...Blah..but mm





Yah I was looking at the Lauper lipstick..and well yah yesterday I got GAGA..but...THIS color was ..so BEAUTIFUL! I mean..Gaga is a pale nude pink. Lauper is more coral reddish pinkk and the girl at the counter says that..this color is unique..not manyy are that shade! Finish: High-Lustre..Goes to a good CAUSE =D






Oh and this is the GAGA Shade I didn't get a chance to post it up. I was lazy. It's a cool-blue pink:D Pretty nice. Gooooddd for any skintone pretty muchh. It's hot:=]





Noww tooo my Riveting collection..I picked up the blush. I'm sooo in love with this blush color! haha At first when I saw the advertisement..I was like ehh meh? It's oka.. not my cup of tea. Then, when I was there...I WAS AHHH. I just like the blush sooo much. Full Fuchsia. Rawrrr Very bright iridescent fuchsia color and it's a satin finishh but the site says FROST hahha.. I don'tknow:P I like the lipstick..Snow Orchid..but I think I'll be a littl3 easy on the lippie for now..because...




I got two more lipstick from VERSACE.. hahahaa. These two colors I don't have. I don't have that many ppurplee or beige tone colors! I decide heyyy why not give these bebe a try!!! HEART hearttt





This is the V2010-C and its a very dark but soft purple. What I mean by that is..well ONE layer the color is already dark but still very prettyy and girly not gothic looking at all. The more layers you add the darker it gets..but still very sophisticate and classy. You know? From the photo the color applies very smootthhh MORE SMOOOTH THAN MAC. hahah tooo bad there wasn't that many color choice. SOLD OUT :@ grr


This is the V2073-L which is a light beige. It's a nude color butttttt does have a shine..gloss look to it..which can be worn everyday..You know how somenude beige give you that dry wash out color..well this is BEIGE nude but has a bit of shimmer that gives it a bit of..mm dimension ahhaha.. It's also sheeerr but really nice because youcan build up the darknesss of the colorrr!!


I love everything I've purchased today! Dayy OFF tommorow...SO I'll do more swatches and mm maybe I'll create a look with this purple lip:| ahaha.. I'm not sure what I'll be doing tommorow really...Going bed soon ITS 4:00AM. I have a sleeping problem. I can't sleep early anymore 4:00AM Is considered Early for me.. MY BODAYYY WONT shut down..Ohh nooo..haha Goood night love! Take care

Cindy OXOXO
2/18/10

PostHeaderIcon Wonderful day:) MAC & NYX & L.A Girl + Annoyed of..

Hi guysss

I'm done my Red Earth Swatches. Still have to do the 2 MASCARAS but I think I'll do that later. I don't really feel like it in the moment =/ I hope the swatches are great. Some of the eyeshadows I bought but never actually swatched it =O. I end up loving most of them ALOT. I might do a few looks using them, later! Today, I end up working and I had about 1 hour before I start work. soooooo guess where I end up going? MAC, inside the bay.


I neeeded to pick up Charcoal Brown eyeshadow for my eyebrows! I'm letting them grow outtt and well they look nasty right now:| I forgot they only sell e/s refills at the MAC store. I end up getting the compact , also it's for my eyebrow I guess I didn't mind to have it separate from my other e/s palleettte! I did end up swatching this one:p MATTE finish of course! It is like the perfect eyebrow color..Not to dark and you can layer it uppp!



I also got MAC Lipstick in Viva Glam Gaga and Laugh A Lot from the Spring Colour 1 Forecast! I alreadyy have Da Bling e/s. I really love how smoooth they apply! They are both Lustre finnisshhh. The GAGA is a cool blue pink tone. Barbie pink for example and well the Laugh A Lot is like a mauve pink color! I love them both.. I'll swatch it later:|


Then, after MAC.. I did end up going to Cosmetic Warehouse at the mall to grab NYX Lipstick in Lousiana Frappucino, Rea & Honey. I think I'll do swatches on my NYX Lipstick tommroow if I'm not mm too busy. When I was there...I forgot which colors I have at home...AGAIN I endup buying these product I swatch them at the store but when I get home I don't end up PLAYING with them RIGHT away. I also got two nail colors from L.A Girl MATTE Edition in Matte Red & Matte Sky Blue!

Yah.. I got make up which I didn't want to get any make up this month..but I guess sometime you just can't help it:P hahha. SO. After, I was done. I head to work and well..WORK was fine..UNTIL THE end of my night. I had to close today and OMG. I hate the ones that comes to the store at 8:50PM and end uppp stayinggg for like ever.. Sshe made such a huge mess in the changeroooooomm and then leave with just one or two items. The ones that keep yapping about their life and whatever. =O It was 9:20PM. Mall is closed at 9:00PM. After, she left of course now it was the time to start counting and everything. We end up leaving the store 10 minutes before 10:00PM. =[ That annoys me sometime. Especially when that customer also says.."Oh..I'm prob wasting your time..I know you guys want to leave her earlyy...BUT what do you think of this JEANS and this PAIR of shirt? Should I GO wiht something more DRESSY?" Yah, good customer service..we have to help her out.. blahhhhhhhhhhh. Annnoyinnngg. Other than that. I was prettyyy good. ATE McDonalds for dinner:| hahah

It's 6:23AM. I didn't sleep yet:| I'm about to go get ORANGE Juice anddd eat some egg rolls. Ahh bad habbiittt. I'm going to nap for maybe 5 hours? I talked to my parents today. I miss them Alot:D My momm is still goofs around and my dad is still the same haha LAME. No, I'm joking. He's been having some nightmares. That was me before. hhehe:|

Alright good morning to some of you and good night:D

Cindy xoxox

PostHeaderIcon Red Earth Lipstick & Lipgloss Swatches

These are just a swatch of the lip products I have. Purchased at the Rexall PharmaPlus when they went on SALE! Price Depends where you buy them now!
No base/primer!





Name: Pink Panther
Color: Pink with shimmers
Finish: Shimmer
Product Qualiy: It goes on quite pigmented I wish I could of tried other color. It has a really good moisture. Pretty lipstick4/5






Name: 02Cherish Me
Color: Ahh perfect clear pink gloss
Finish: High Shine
Product Qualiy: I use this ALOT. Any pink lipstick if I don't fel like wearing lip liners I just dab a bit of this gloss and wow. A bit sticky AND last a good amount of hours! Love the gloss brush5/5

PostHeaderIcon Red Earth Eyeshadow Swatches!~

These are just a swatch of the eyeshadow colors I have. Purchased at the Rexall PharmaPlus when they went on SALE! Price Depends where you buy them now!
No base/primer!




Name: Ultra Marine
Color: Definetly LOVE it
Finish: Satin Shine
Product Qualiy: It goes on quite pigmented and lasts fairly long, make sure to use a primer. It does have a little fall out, but it does look nice after:D 4/5






Name: Cool Water
Color: It's Oka, has a bit of golden shimmer.
Finish: Brillian Pearl
Product Qualiy: It goes on quite pigmented and lasts fairly long, make sure to use a primer. It does have a little fall out, but it does look nice after:D 4/5





Name: Aquatic Love
Color: Bbay Blue with shimmers, kind of metalic.
Finish: Brilliant Pearl
Product Qualiy: It goes on quite pigmented and lasts fairly long, make sure to use a primer. It does have a little fall out, but it does look nice after:D 4/5





Name: Caribbean Sea
Color: Really light sky blue, I like it!
Finish: Satin Shine
Product Qualiy: It goes on quite pigmented and lasts fairly long, make sure to use a primer. It does have a little fall out, but it does look nice after:D 4/5






Name: Havana Nights
Color: Brown with shimmers.
Finish: Sparkle Velvet
Product Qualiy: It goes on quite pigmented and lasts fairly long, make sure to use a primer. Lovinggg this color! It does have a little fall out, but it does look nice after:D 4/5






Name: Royal Seduction
Color: Plummy..purple color.
Finish: Sparkle Velvet
Product Qualiy: It goes on quite pigmented and lasts fairly long, make sure to use a primer. Favourite color! It does have a little fall out, but it does look nice after:D 4/5






Name: Winter Rose
Color: Nice pinkky tone.
Finish: Satin Shine
Product Qualiy: It goes on quite pigmented and lasts fairly long, make sure to use a primer. Love this color! It does have a little fall out, but it does look nice after:D 4/5






Name: Golden Kiss
Color: Yellow with gold shimmers.
Finish: Brilliant Pearl
Product Qualiy: It goes on quite pigmented and lasts fairly long, make sure to use a primer. Love this color! It does have a little fall out, but it does look nice after:D 4/5






Name: Deep Forest
Color: Gorgeouss Green!!
Finish: Brilliant Pearl
Product Qualiy: It goes on quite pigmented and lasts fairly long, make sure to use a primer. Love this color! It does have a little fall out, but it does look nice after:D 4/5






Name: Mystic Garden
Color: Light Olive Green.
Finish: Satin Shine
Product Qualiy: It goes on quite pigmented and lasts fairly long, make sure to use a primer. Love this color! It does have a little fall out, but it does look nice after:D 4/5






Name: After Eight
Color: Darker Olive Green.
Finish: Brilliant Pearl
Product Qualiy: It goes on quite pigmented and lasts fairly long, make sure to use a primer. Love this color! It does have a little fall out, but it does look nice after:D 4/5






Name: American Pie
Color: Bright Green.
Finish: Soft Frost
Product Qualiy: It goes on quite pigmented and lasts fairly long, make sure to use a primer. Love this color! It does have a little fall out, but it does look nice after:D 4/5



** The colors may change when you apply it with primer:)

About Me

My Photo
Life of Temptation
My name is Cindy M. Chan and I'd like to welcome you to my personal BLOG! My blog will offer fashion, beauty + randoms. I'm based in GTA, Canada and basically, I created this blog for readers out there who are into beauty & fashion & randoms. I hope I can entertain all my readers and be sure to follow me:) Contact me anytime, I will definetly be sure to respond!:) Cindy <3
View my complete profile

Beauty Care Routine

Face Cleanser, Toner and Moisturizer:
  • All Artistry Essentials products -- Balancing cleanser, balancing toner and balancing lotion
Other Face Products:
  • All Artistry Essentials products -- Alpha Hydroxy Serum Plus, Pore Cleasing Masque [2x week]
  • The Body Shop -- Tea Tree Oil
Body Wash:
  • Bath and Body Works -- Japanese Chery Blossom
Body Lotion:
  • Fruits & Passion -- Moringa Nourishing Butter
Other Body Products:
  • Fruits & Passion -- Cocoa Nourishing Butter
  • Bio-Oil -- Specialist skincare for Scars, Stretch Marks, Uneven Skintone, Aging Skin and Dehydrated Skin
Anti-Perspirant Stick:
  • Dove -- Ultimate Visibly Smooth
Hair Shampoo/Condition & Treatment:
  • BIG SEXY HAIR property of Michael O'Rourke -- Big Volume
  • Treatment Still Searching -- ??/
Hair Products:
  • Amika -- Nourishing Argain Oil Serum
Hand & Nails Care:
  • Vasseline Conditioning-- Hand Lotion with Vitamin E and Keratin
Foot Care:
  • The Body Shop -- Peppermint Cooling Foot Lotion

My Blog List

There was an error in this gadget

Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns please contact me through email. Otherwise, you may use the 'Chit Chat' box to talk to me.

Thank you.

Email : Temptation.cc@live.com

Let's Chit Chat!

There was an error in this gadget

Blogger news


Popular Posts

Blogger templates