♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥ ♥♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥Search♥♥

Loading...

Lovee Ya!~

There was an error in this gadget
2/2/10

PostHeaderIcon Yikkeess =[ 3Daysss

Ohh nooo..it's been three days since I last blogged..That's not good!!!
How's everyone doing? :D I've been sick and well..I'm really not feeling well..Even now.. BUT I just had to pop up and check out wassup =D

So I can blog..about what I've been doing the PAST 3 Days.. or ..actually lets get the goooodd important things out of the way :D

I've realized I got the BLOG AWARD from Jhoy This IS my first award! Thank you sooo much. Like Jhoy..I'm still new to this award thing =/ BUT I will follow the instruction:D I just want to say that..I started blogging for a while..just haven't been active at all. I didn't know wwhat "follow" was.. I didn't know if I should post comments jsut incase I didn't say something right? I just didn't know what TO do..but Just write and write. Yah, my grammar isn't perfect.. I tried in my first two three blogs to make sense..then.....I just ramble now. sigh.. so BACK to the award..hehe..Jhoy I'm gladddd you loveee my blogggii. It's not soooo great as yours can I give you one too? Hhahaa.. anywaysss this is the instruction =D

Post the award on your blog
Link the person who has given you the award
Pass the award to 15 other blogs that you've newly discovered
& Remember to contact the bloggers to let them know they've been nominated.

15 Bloggers :)

1. Kechiko
2. Grace
3. Shan
4.DIWIMAKEUP
5. CYDANGY
6. MAKEUPBABBLE
7. Nicole
8. ANH
9. Mikyy
10. Nicol
11. Cecilia
12. Jessa
13. Raeven
14. Joey
15. Kimmie

Ahh..that was hard..haha.. now that's done.. I was also tagged by CYD

8 TV SHOWS I LIKE TO WATCH:

1. Family Guy
2. The Simpsons
3. Curb Your Enthusiasm
4. Grey's Anatomy
5. Restaurant Makeovers
6. Project Runway
7. CSI..
8. LAW and ORDER

*8 FAVORITE PLACE TO EAT AND DRINK:

1. kORYO
2. Baton Rouge
3. Tokyo Maki Sushi
4. McDonald
5. Dimsum Places
6. Marble Slab
7. TeaShop168
8. Thuan Kieu

*8 THINGS I LOOK FORWARD TO:

1. ASIA this Summer?
2. JOB Position
3. MY 21st Birthday >=] Vegas? JUNE 30TH
4. SEEing my family:0
5. Growing out hair
6. March Break..hopefully seeing bestie Anh :(
7. Taking Minoux A FULL BATH :@
8. Learning to BAKE

*8 THINGS HAPPENED YESTERDAY:

1. Sick
2. Visit Muffy at work :D
3. I worked.
4. Got my make up done by fACES
5. Purchased few NYX products
6. Saw the award:P
7. I went to Metro to get some Groceries
8. I watched KIKI'S Flying Delivery Service!

*8 THINGS I LOVE ABOUT WINTER:
1. I like winter Fashion:) Boots/Coats/Mittens
2. I don't sweat
3. The Breezee
4. Park, Skating =/
5. HOT CHOCOLATEEE
6. Hybernate
7. Days seem longer.. =/
8. mm..NO Bugs..

*8 THINGS ON MY WISH-LIST:

1. Vrooom Vroomm
2. 3D Nail arts
3. Fill all My MAC Palettes
4. New Jeans/ Pants
5. Jewelry Tools
6. Juicy Couture Products
7. More Perfumes
8. New Purse!

*8 THINGS " I AM PASSIONATE ABOUT"

1. fASHION
2. Make Up/Beauty
3. My wonderfull lover =D
4. Nails
5. Hair Coloring
6. Cookingg
7. Eating
8. Shopping

*8 WORDS/PHRASE I OFTEN USE:

1. Hashama
2. Oh YEAH?
3. Dinki
4. MmmMHMmm
5. WahsimaeGoBuyShoeMinoux - My cat language
6. SORRY
7. Ohh Nooo0o0
8. STOPP IT!!!!:@:@:@:

*8 THINGS I LEARN FROM THE PAST:

1. Spending Money
2. DON'T SIGN UP WITH TELUS PLAN
3. Pay Bills on TIME >=]
4. Never trust someone FULLY
5. Stop dwelling into the past.
6. Make Sure I check LAUNDRY 2/3X before adding bleach!~
7. Not going to do my OWN eyebrows
8. Make sure you're happy and love your life.

*8 PLACES I WOULD LIKE TO GO/VISIT/SEE:

1. JAPAN
2. RUSSIA
3. ALL over U.S.A
4. AMSTERDAM
5. GERMANY
6. TAIWAN
7. South East Asia
8. EVERY ZOO

*8 THINGS I CURRENTLY WANT/NEED:

1. Netbook, SAMSUNG or ASUS
2. Purse
3. Nokia N900
4. RollerBlades
5. New WATCH :@
6. New HeadPhones
7. Home Decor/ Painting..blabla
8. Organizer/SHELFS..

*8 PEOPLE I WOULD LOVE TO TAG:

1. Kechiko
2. Grace
3. Shan
4.anh
5.Jessa

Ahhhh my goshhh.. that was soooo longggggg =/
I'm getting sleepy now.. I will definetly BLOG tommroowww. =/
Tired... Yawn*****

Cindy<3 xoxox

2 comments:

C'est moi, Cecilia ♥ said...

thanks for the tag hun! i've checked it out and done it
and thanks for this latest one too
xo

♥ 珊珊 Kawaii Kuromi ♥ said...

Tar Ill def have to do it soon.
Thanks for commenting.
U have an amazing blog :D

shan x

About Me

My Photo
Life of Temptation
My name is Cindy M. Chan and I'd like to welcome you to my personal BLOG! My blog will offer fashion, beauty + randoms. I'm based in GTA, Canada and basically, I created this blog for readers out there who are into beauty & fashion & randoms. I hope I can entertain all my readers and be sure to follow me:) Contact me anytime, I will definetly be sure to respond!:) Cindy <3
View my complete profile

Beauty Care Routine

Face Cleanser, Toner and Moisturizer:
  • All Artistry Essentials products -- Balancing cleanser, balancing toner and balancing lotion
Other Face Products:
  • All Artistry Essentials products -- Alpha Hydroxy Serum Plus, Pore Cleasing Masque [2x week]
  • The Body Shop -- Tea Tree Oil
Body Wash:
  • Bath and Body Works -- Japanese Chery Blossom
Body Lotion:
  • Fruits & Passion -- Moringa Nourishing Butter
Other Body Products:
  • Fruits & Passion -- Cocoa Nourishing Butter
  • Bio-Oil -- Specialist skincare for Scars, Stretch Marks, Uneven Skintone, Aging Skin and Dehydrated Skin
Anti-Perspirant Stick:
  • Dove -- Ultimate Visibly Smooth
Hair Shampoo/Condition & Treatment:
  • BIG SEXY HAIR property of Michael O'Rourke -- Big Volume
  • Treatment Still Searching -- ??/
Hair Products:
  • Amika -- Nourishing Argain Oil Serum
Hand & Nails Care:
  • Vasseline Conditioning-- Hand Lotion with Vitamin E and Keratin
Foot Care:
  • The Body Shop -- Peppermint Cooling Foot Lotion

My Blog List

There was an error in this gadget

Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns please contact me through email. Otherwise, you may use the 'Chit Chat' box to talk to me.

Thank you.

Email : Temptation.cc@live.com

Let's Chit Chat!

There was an error in this gadget

Blogger news


Popular Posts

Blogger templates