Lovee Ya!~

There was an error in this gadget
1/24/10

PostHeaderIcon Why so cute when you're eating?

This post was for last Wednesday.:P Bf wasn't working and I start work at 6-Closing. We decided to go out for Sushi, for lunch.. We always go to the Tokyo Maki Sushi. I like it there.. I do. I love their designs and of course their food. It is Japanese food but..everyone was Chinese :O I'm not sure if the chefs inside are Japanese but..Everyone spoke Cantonese and it's not Japanese Music in the background..It's Chinese:P ahahaha.. Most of their song. I have them and .. the artist are all Chinese!




There is nothing wrong with a Sushi place with Chinese people..I was just hopping that it was all Japanese..Authentic. hahah..The only thing they say in Japanese is Good Bye & Take care...or when they greet their customers. Then they go back to their area and speaks Cantonese.. It's kind of funny..but aww mann..





Bf is sooo cute when he eats.. ahaha He makes me ..mm blush ya know? How can a person look cute when they eat? I don't know..Their poofy face with a "Ouuuu yummmmi face" I find this very mm .. attractive! =D After, we were done eating..we looked around for a bit..I end up gettting a shirt from Jacob..Outlet:) I love outlets. I love Jacob =D It was 5:00PM and so we decided to go over to the other mall where I work. We end up browsing around but...meh wasn't in the mood for anything. I did though went into the Bay, to see if Mufffy was working..But I guess she finished work =[. It was almost 6:00PM.. =/ MUFFY if you read this. YES, I came by to see you + I look like a douche walking in and..well I didn't want to jsut walk out..so I end up wondering the cosmetic counter and drop by DIOR to smell their fragrances..



I spotted the Diorskin Nude Natural Glow Hydrating Makeup, SPF 10. It is a pretty nice foundation. I actually wasn't sure if I wanted to get it get it..I haven't read enough reviews about it. The woman was nice enough to just squeezeee me a sample.. I took it home and tried it.. I love the finish..Looks nice...I'll review more on that later.. Since I jsut started to wear it. I know. I jsut got the Revlon Foundation.I just happen to end up seeing a prettty bottle hehe:) Oh and I'm a number is mm 030 it's a Medium beige color..:P



Ohhh and when I got home..My lashes have all arrrived:D It was pretty quick..It toook about 1.5weeks:D Overall, these lashes are all prettty dramatic. Even the natural lashes they have look dramatic. They are more dark and mm I think they are synthetic. They look really nice and fake. hahha. mm Comfort? They are oka. I do prefer QUO lashes or Mac Lashes:) Ardell are oka to me.. But yah anyways..here is a photo of my DiorSkin. It was actually in the bedroom lighting. Not the lamp in the room but the actual main lighting.. Pretty nice.. According to Anh I need white bulbs:P Im still hunting for a good lighting. I wont do any looks until I find the best lighting!! Heheh



This picture looks airbrushed :O I think I moved a bit..hahah so it kinda blurrred..I took off my hair scrunchy and Sweater.. My hair is nice and curly?


Have you guys tried the Diorskin NUDE foundation? If so, tell me what you think about it? Is it worth the money? =/

<3Cindy

3 comments:

grace said...

That sushi looks SO good!!! Too bad I'm on a diet right now T_T

I'm a MAC fanatic, so I have no idea how good the Dior foundation is..maybe I should try new things haha

Saving Capulet said...

oh you guys are too cute <3 im glad u got to spend quality time with the boyfie, :3 those are such prettyful eyelashes girl! and the photo is gorgeous, as always :3

Cyd said...

Awwwwwww you're in love. I think my bf looks REALLLLLLLLLY cute when he eats too and my heart start to beats to fast. It makes me excited well happy hahaha i know i must sound weird hahahaha...

and OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGG IM SUPER DUPER DUPER JEALOUS OF YOUR LASHES OMG..........Where did you order them? Please don't tell me on ebay. I don't buy stuff on ebay lol. OMGGG JEALOUS!

btw, you're very very pretty & ive never try Diorskin nude foundation before..

About Me

My Photo
Life of Temptation
My name is Cindy M. Chan and I'd like to welcome you to my personal BLOG! My blog will offer fashion, beauty + randoms. I'm based in GTA, Canada and basically, I created this blog for readers out there who are into beauty & fashion & randoms. I hope I can entertain all my readers and be sure to follow me:) Contact me anytime, I will definetly be sure to respond!:) Cindy <3
View my complete profile

Beauty Care Routine

Face Cleanser, Toner and Moisturizer:
  • All Artistry Essentials products -- Balancing cleanser, balancing toner and balancing lotion
Other Face Products:
  • All Artistry Essentials products -- Alpha Hydroxy Serum Plus, Pore Cleasing Masque [2x week]
  • The Body Shop -- Tea Tree Oil
Body Wash:
  • Bath and Body Works -- Japanese Chery Blossom
Body Lotion:
  • Fruits & Passion -- Moringa Nourishing Butter
Other Body Products:
  • Fruits & Passion -- Cocoa Nourishing Butter
  • Bio-Oil -- Specialist skincare for Scars, Stretch Marks, Uneven Skintone, Aging Skin and Dehydrated Skin
Anti-Perspirant Stick:
  • Dove -- Ultimate Visibly Smooth
Hair Shampoo/Condition & Treatment:
  • BIG SEXY HAIR property of Michael O'Rourke -- Big Volume
  • Treatment Still Searching -- ??/
Hair Products:
  • Amika -- Nourishing Argain Oil Serum
Hand & Nails Care:
  • Vasseline Conditioning-- Hand Lotion with Vitamin E and Keratin
Foot Care:
  • The Body Shop -- Peppermint Cooling Foot Lotion

My Blog List

There was an error in this gadget

Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns please contact me through email. Otherwise, you may use the 'Chit Chat' box to talk to me.

Thank you.

Email : Temptation.cc@live.com

Let's Chit Chat!

There was an error in this gadget

Blogger news


Popular Posts

Blogger templates