♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥ ♥♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥Search♥♥

Loading...

Lovee Ya!~

There was an error in this gadget
10/29/09

PostHeaderIcon Slept in =[

Boooo I woke up at 3PM today..because last night we stayed up until 5AM! I was so upset because.. I didn't want to sleep in..WASTE a whole day. Wakakakaka. Also.. Minoux was so cute today!~ hehe. I also did my nails using L.A Girls in MATTE Flat Finish nail color: NL538 Matte Baby Pink & L.A Color Art Deco nail polish designs in NA903{Silver Glitter}, NA902{Black} and NA901{White} to finish my nails I put a clear coat using Sally Hansen Insta-Dri. Heres my nails :) Kinda messy hehe.

My nails.. haha just trying to practice using the brush


Product I used:D


Ken's mom end up making some stir fry..delicious..Later on the night.. Ken wanted to get some Yu Gi Oh cards haha.. We decided to go to Shoppers World and I end up going to Winners to see what's good. I saw my PUMA CREATE Perfume, FOR $14.99CAD and I purchased it FULL PRICE for just 50ML. I was sooooo madd. I end up buying it :D hehe I love the bottle and of course the smell. I ran out of one bottle already so I end up purchasing the 50ML @ Shoppers Drug Mart for $20CAD..but TODAY when I saw the 75ML for 14 bucks.. I just had to grab it. Just incase I ran out again. heheh.. Heres what it looks like:D

One of my favourite smell.. Sniff ME!!! =p


After Winner we end up going to BENIX and ecverything there is always something I want. What can I say..I love home decor and having new kitchen toys. =D I liek cooking I ike learning new recipes. I just like going to stores like BENIX, JYSK, BARNES &CASTLE..etc. I alo love electronic but they can be kindaaaa pricy for my pocket HAahaha.. Since bf work at Future shop.. Cough..* That'd be great.. DISCOUNTTTSSS hahaha.. =D anyways heres what I bought at Benix today..Nothing soo special I just felt like taking a photo. Hahaha It was $4.99CAD heheh:P

Set of four Hi Ball glasses which is a glass tumbler containg 8 to 12 fluid ounces, perfect for mixed drinks


I got hungry AGAIN... so I stopped by EDO Japan! It's one of my favourite place at the food court for UDON Soup!~~Ilove it..the only downside is that.. Well, it's kinda expensive for just one bowl of soup. It came up to like $9.80CAD for just soup =(. I want to make the same soup they have..I've tried looking for their recipe. No luck.. My soup base doesn't taste the same Booo hooo. UDON is a noodle soup with carrots and mushroom and cabbage with either.. SHRIMP Yum, beef or chicken or veggie. hehe. Anyways heres me and my soup =(.

I LOVE UDONNNN


Here is some other random things I bought today..


Bf organized his YU GI OH deck...Nice:)


We came home around 9:30PM and just played with Minoux and I just organized some stuff around the room.. Gettting ready to move downstair soon. I can't wait! At the moment, we are living upstair Ken' parents house and were renting out their basement. The dude who live there.. is leaving this Friday morning! Yayy!!!!! I can't wait.. I like organizing and cleaning up..Weird.but I do. I am just so excited !!!:D So, we dropped off Ken's brother at work and picked up Vin:) He's such a dork. Hehe..he said he will be dressing up like a Chicken this halloweeennn ahahah.. I'm sooooo going to take a pic of him in his dinki costume:D Heheh. We're still not sure if we're going clubbing that night but.. for sure whenI'm done cleaning up the basement..we're prob going to pre-drink downstair:D Oka..That's all for today:) Oh and one more thing..for those who lives near Brampton..theres a place call SONNY's..they sell the BEST burger hahaha:D Ohhh and I also talked to Sandra when I got home.. I'm so happy..I miss her alreadyy. I was really close with Sandra at work...outside of work and really..someone I could talk to about anything..hahah and I mean anything!!! This is me and Sandra back in the days :D hehe. 2 years babe and still going :D <3 you!!


Alright..thanks for reading everyone..This is it for today:)
Take care and don't forget to leave any comments andddd add me up:D
Byee guys:)
xox

0 comments:

About Me

My Photo
Life of Temptation
My name is Cindy M. Chan and I'd like to welcome you to my personal BLOG! My blog will offer fashion, beauty + randoms. I'm based in GTA, Canada and basically, I created this blog for readers out there who are into beauty & fashion & randoms. I hope I can entertain all my readers and be sure to follow me:) Contact me anytime, I will definetly be sure to respond!:) Cindy <3
View my complete profile

Beauty Care Routine

Face Cleanser, Toner and Moisturizer:
  • All Artistry Essentials products -- Balancing cleanser, balancing toner and balancing lotion
Other Face Products:
  • All Artistry Essentials products -- Alpha Hydroxy Serum Plus, Pore Cleasing Masque [2x week]
  • The Body Shop -- Tea Tree Oil
Body Wash:
  • Bath and Body Works -- Japanese Chery Blossom
Body Lotion:
  • Fruits & Passion -- Moringa Nourishing Butter
Other Body Products:
  • Fruits & Passion -- Cocoa Nourishing Butter
  • Bio-Oil -- Specialist skincare for Scars, Stretch Marks, Uneven Skintone, Aging Skin and Dehydrated Skin
Anti-Perspirant Stick:
  • Dove -- Ultimate Visibly Smooth
Hair Shampoo/Condition & Treatment:
  • BIG SEXY HAIR property of Michael O'Rourke -- Big Volume
  • Treatment Still Searching -- ??/
Hair Products:
  • Amika -- Nourishing Argain Oil Serum
Hand & Nails Care:
  • Vasseline Conditioning-- Hand Lotion with Vitamin E and Keratin
Foot Care:
  • The Body Shop -- Peppermint Cooling Foot Lotion

My Blog List

There was an error in this gadget

Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns please contact me through email. Otherwise, you may use the 'Chit Chat' box to talk to me.

Thank you.

Email : Temptation.cc@live.com

Let's Chit Chat!

There was an error in this gadget

Blogger news


Popular Posts

Blogger templates